Week 53- Udo!!!

Hello Everyone! So I don’t have any time basically but today we went to this really amazing island off the coast of the main island of Jeju! It was soooooooo fun! We rode bikes around the whole island! It was a blast!!!!! Here are some pictures!
By the way I am doing so well! We had a miracle yesterday. A member from a Seoul came and brought a non-member friend to church and she wants to learn about the gospel! she loved church and wants to meet! we are sooooo excited! she is from china but knows both chinese and korean fluently and perfectly. So cool! I will tell you more next week during our skype call!!!! love you tons!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Love, Sister Orme
We made all of these carnations for our ward members. It is parents day this week so we made them for all of the parents. THEY LOVED THEM! they took forever but were really fun to make! ^^
DSCF9070
Cast-off!
DSCF9085
Hey there!
DSCF9157
Here we are!
DSCF9182
Declaring God’s word!
DSCF9243
So fun!
DSCF9258
Soooo pretty! The beach is amazing!!!
DSCF9197
The group!
DSCF9199
We became friends with this girl! We got her email and phone number! so fun! she spent the whole day with us!DSCF9133
So fun! and soooooooooooooooooo pretty! If our family comes to Jeju to travel we are for sure going to UDO!!!!

DSCF9145

It was soooooo windy!!!
DSCF9097
The whole group! That is our zone and district on Jeju. Only 6 people! It is sooo small! ^^
DSCF9111
Advertisements

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: